This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Ashwell Cricket Exchange Vs Cambourne CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 30th April 2017
Toss:Cambourne CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ashwell Cricket Exchange - Won by 31 runs
Ashwell Cricket ExchangeCambourne CC - 1st XI
Score197 for 6 (45 overs) 'b'166 all out (39.1 overs) 't'

Ashwell Cricket Exchange

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1M Sharpe*†b  Paul Darrington212127
2M Ryanrun out (Vivek Joseph)272053
3A Fameyb  Syed Khurram Iqbal41012
4M Clarkct Muhammad Iqbalb  Ali Tariq Mariaj546062
5T Dayrun out (Unsure)32400
6G Duffct Zinny Longsonb  Vivek Joseph243031
7R Harhoffnot out60012
8T Thommodid not bat
9A Stephensondid not bat
10A Partiknot out0000
11A Wooddid not bat
Extras       b (9), lb (3), w (16), nb (1)29
Total197
Wickets 6
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Paul Darrington9123100
2Zinny Longson6046000
3Syed Khurram Iqbal6025100
4Vivek Joseph8036100
5Temoor Khan316000
6Ali Tariq Mariaj6126100
7Sudhir Shivananjappa7023000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets122
Total453197600

Cambourne CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Temoor Khan*lbwb  A Partik519163
2Liam Healyct Unsureb  A Famey1006
3Syed Obaid Hashmict Unsureb  A Famey0005
4Muhammad Iqbalb  A Wood547178
5Mike Longson Snrlbwb  R Harhoff4105
6Syed Khurram Iqbalct Unsureb  A Wood5007
7Ali Tariq Mariajct Unsureb  T Thommo131033
8Paul Darringtonrun out (Unsure)142015
9Zinny Longsonrun out (Unsure)4103
10Sudhir Shivananjappanot out61012
11Vivek Josephb  T Thommo10010
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (5), nb (1)10
Total166
Wickets all out
Overs 39.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1A Famey5022200
2A Stephenson6222000
3A Partik6019100
4R Harhoff6028100
5M Ryan4017000
6A Wood5021200
7M Clark5113000
8T Thommo2.1010200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets42
Total39.131561000

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers